?

Log in

 
 
08 March 2017 @ 06:17 pm
2017 World Tournament - Chapter 1: Road to Dream  
Title: 2017 World Tournament - Chapter 1: Road to Dream
Word Count: 3,951
Rating: PG
Spoilers: Bates Motel 4x10, Person of Interest 5x13, The 100 3x07, Sleepy Hollow 3x18.

Summary
The tournament begins with the Week 0 of the qualifier, beginning with the closing of the registration, the final seeding, and the revelation of the spreadsheet table. Who will the hundreds of qualifiers face off against?


The entry submission for the 2017 World Tournament qualifiers has been officially closed, with the governing body World Fandom Tournament admitted 180 entries from six confederations of Comedy, Teen, Sci-Fi/Fantasy, Drama, Animated, and Digital. Over 160 TV and movie titles registered along with their chosen representatives which have passed the eligibility criteria, with an additional 20 web stars expressed their interest in competing for this year's qualifier.

The Teen confederation has the attendance of 22 entries, which includes newcomer Freeform series Shadowhunters, and movies The DUFF and Descendants, which made their last-minute entry. Norwegian Teen drama Skam was also rumored to join the qualifiers, but it was later denied by the showrunner who stated the show currently has no plans in participating, although they have considered the option for a potential campaign next year, as reported by a Norwegian media. The departure of Jennifer Lawrence will also mark the first time Peeta Mellark (Josh Hutcherson) representing The Hunger Games in the Teen qualifiers, replacing Katniss.

Both Comedy and Sci-Fi/Fantasy confederations received 32 entries, which encompass both TV series and movie titles as well. The Comedy sees award-winning motion picture Joy making its debut with Joy Mangano (Jennifer Lawrence) confirmed to compete, alongside other two movies Neighbors 2: Sorority Rising and Ride Along 2. In addition, debuting series such as Mozart in the Jungle, Crazy Ex-Girlfriend, Fuller House, You're the Worst, and Angie Tribeca will take part. The Sci-Fi confederation will also see recent hit movies such as Deadpool, Suicide Squad, and Star Wars: Episode VII - The Force Awakens competing in the qualifiers as well against new series Wynonna Earp, Supergirl, and Fear the Walking Dead.

The Drama confederation will have 54 competitors, the highest in the history, with a combination of TV and movie entries. Award-winning movies such as The Revenant, The Danish Girl, and Carol will compete against their TV counterparts such as Mr. Robot and The People v. O.J. Simpson, both of which made their debut this year. For this reason, the Drama confederation will adopt a similar qualifier format to UEFA's European World Cup qualifiers, where nine groups consisting of six competitors will be drawn. Unlike the UEFA qualifier though, the second round, which will see group runners-up compete for the remaining World Tournament spot, will adopt a knockout format instead, with the winner earning the final spot, and the second and third placers will get the playoffs spot.

The Animated qualifier will pit 12 entries which includes Inside Out, Zootopia, and BoJack Horseman, all of which are new to the competition. The group stage will be played in two-legged home-and-away manner, with the second round determining the playoffs spot for third placers in each group.

Last but not least, the Digital qualifiers will gather 24 web artists which include the likes of Casey Neistat, Cameron Dallas, Lilly Singh, The Sacconejolys, Grace Helbig, Miranda Sings, Smosh, and Zoella. PewDiePie is unable to compete for this year's qualifiers due to disciplinary sanctions which barred him from competing, with Carmilla's Carmilla Karnstein replacing him. All games will be played in two legs, starting with two knockout matches before proceeding into the group stage.

It has been understood that there have been a couple of shake-ups in the submissions in that some notable competing titles favor a different entry of theirs due to on reason or another.

from Sports Portal
Character Deaths Affect Valiant Qualifier Efforts
October 10, 2016

As the 2017 World Tournament Qualifier draws near, fans have rooted last year's breakthrough shows that made their World Tournament debut: The 100, Person of Interest, and Bates Motel. The three shows represented Teen, Sci-Fi/Fantasy, and Drama confederations respectively, and had their own success stories, with POI's Samantha Groves reaching the Semifinal round held in Stade de France, before her journey ended, conceding defeat.

However, the three shows, among others, had an unsettling shakeup for this year's qualifier, following the deaths of Samantha Groves, Lexa, and Norma Bates earlier this year. The deaths of these characters resulted in shows concerned to either reverse their original plan or come up with a new one for their World Tournament campaign, which would make their journey anything but easy.

Person of Interest's plan to field Samantha Groves (Amy Acker) for the second year had to be buried following her death, which resulted the show to call out Sameen Shaw (Sarah Shahi), Samantha Groves' partner. Despite her success as a team with what could also be known as Root, her first solo appearance will take a lot of burden, with POI's eligibility counting years after it ended its run this year and high expectations of fans.

The same story also applies to Bates Motel with Norma Bates (Vera Farmiga) being killed, leaving her son Norman Bates (Freddie Highmore) to be the sole hero. Unlike Shaw, Bates is somehow reluctant to the pressure, especially knowing that Norma was booted early last year, but he is determined to reach the second round once more, and continue what his mother left off.

The 100 draws a different story: the show confirmed to draft Lexa (Alycia Debnam-Carey) to run for the 2017 qualifiers amidst last year's main event, much to the fanfare of the fans who anticipated her. However, with her death, fans were disappointed, going as far as making queer-baiting accusations, and the showrunner Jason Rothenberg had no other choice than to draft Clarke Griffin (Eliza Taylor) once again, although he admitted that she is the show's strongest asset.

However, despite Lexa's death, she was "revived" under Alicia Clark in Fear The Walking Dead, referencing Debnam-Carey's new role in the mentioned show, and it didn't take long for the show to get the breakout Australian actress into the Sci-Fi/Fantasy qualifier roster. This might mean that should both shows proceed to the main event this year, these two's fate could intertwine once more. This move was welcomed by the disappointed Lexa fans who have now entrusted their fate upon Alicia.

Another Sci-Fi/Fantasy entry Sleepy Hollow also forced to forfeit its Abbie Mills (Nicole Beharie) draft this season, following the character's demise. The showrunner confirmed Ichabod Crane (Tom Mison) will be filling the void, but as with Shaw, he will have to deal with a lot of pressure, especially looking at the fact that he hasn't had enough solo experience, and he had to replicate Abbie's 2014 success story.

These shakeups should provide some surprises as the qualifiers come, with harder road to go through for Bates Motel and Sleepy Hollow, and with a determination to one-up the last year's efforts of Person of Interest and The 100.

With all the rosters finalized for this year's qualifiers, all eyes will look forward to the first preliminary draw, which is to be held in 18th October at Microsoft Theater, Los Angeles, CA. The preliminary draw will cover all confederations except Celebrity and Fashion.



October 18, 2016, 8:00 PM, EST (GMT-08:00)
Microsoft Theater, Los Angeles, CA.


An illustration of a qualifier drawing. (Image: Clive Mason/Getty Images via CBC Sports)


The first preliminary draw has just begun. Representatives of all participants, including the showrunners and the actors, have been present to attend the first ever preliminary draw for the 2017 World Tournament, which determined the position for all competitors in the qualifiers.

The event was opened with an opening video that showed last year's running of World Tournament, and what this year's running will aim for, followed by a foreword by the World Fandom Association's president, Patrick Callahan. During his speech, he outlined how World Tournament has become a most sought-after competition to date, and how this year has embraced diversity. He hoped that the future seasons will continue to grow with the support of both officials, competitors, and fans, as it has always been.

The event proceeded with drawing for all confederations involved: Comedy, Teen, Sci-Fi/Fantasy, Drama, Animated, and Digital.

Digital
The drawing opened with draws for Digital confederation, being in its third year of participation since its first inception in 2015. This year, the number of entrants expanded from last year's 12 to 20, which saw the confederation's revision on the qualifying format.

Three rounds will be played in this qualifier:
First Round - Two-legged knockout match involving eight competitors.
Second Round - Two-legged knockout match involving four first round winners against four seeded competitors.
Third Round - Four second round winners will join eight seeded competitors in a two-legged group stage with 3 groups of four.

During the first phase of the qualifiers, Digital will play two rounds, with the third round being played in the second phase in 2017.

Seeding (based on position)
First Round: Connor Franta, Ingrid Nilsen, Smosh, The Janoskians, Jacob Sartorius, Gigi Gorgeous, Zoella, Carmilla Karnstein.
Second Round: Grace Helbig, Tyler Oakley, Nash Grier, Miranda Sings.
Third Round: Casey Neistat, Cameron Dallas, Lilly Singh, The Sacconejolys, Kandee Johnson, GloZell Green, Bethany Mota, Dolan Twins.

Draws:
Pot A - All first round competitors.
Pot B - Match positions for the drawn competitor (e.g.: 1A, 1B, 2A,...,4B).
Pot C - All second round competitors.
Pot D - First round winners.

For the first round, each tie contained a competitor from Pot A and the corresponding position from Pot B, with Pot B results with the letter "A" host the first leg.

For the second round, each tie contained a competitor from Pot C and a competitor from Pot D. An additional draw will determine the host for the first leg in this round.

The Silas University vampire Carmilla Karnstein will face off against Zoella, in which the winner will proceed to facing Nash Grier in the following round. Smosh and Gigi Gorgeous will also meet their respective formidable opponents from the likes of Connor Franta and Jacob Sartorius, with the winners face Miranda Sings and Grace Helbig respectively. Last but not least, Tyler Oakley will await the winner between Ingrid Nilsen and The Janoskians.

First Round:
Match 1: Jacob Sartorius - Gigi Gorgeous
Match 2: Ingrid Nilsen - The Janoskians
Match 3: Carmilla Karnstein - Zoella
Match 4: Connor Franta - Smosh

Second Round:
Match 1: Grace Helbig (h) - Winner (Match 1)
Match 2: Tyler Oakley - Winner (Match 2) (h)
Match 3: Nash Grier (h) - Winner (Match 3)
Match 4: Miranda Sings - Winner (Match 4) (h)

(h) denotes first leg host.

Teen
The Teen qualifiers will see 22 competitors this year, with two rounds being played:

First Round - All competitors will be drawn in either of the two groups of six or two groups of five, totaling four groups, playing a single-leg round-robin.
Second Round - Third and fourth placers of each group from the first round will play a two-legged round-robin consisting two groups of four.

Seeding (based on position)
Seeds 1-8: Spencer Hastings (Pretty Little Liars), Clarke Griffin (The 100), Stiles Stilinski (Teen Wolf), Magnus Bane (Shadowhunters), Bonnie Bennett (The Vampire Diaries), Beca Mitchell (Pitch Perfect series), Liv Moore (iZombie), Chanel Oberlin (Scream Queens).
Seeds 9-16: Klaus Mikaelson (The Originals), Peeta Mellark (The Hunger Games series), Thomas (Maze Runner series), Tris Prior (The Divergent series), Lena Adams-Foster (The Fosters), Jane Villanueva (Jane The Virgin), Margo Spiegelman (Paper Towns), Cory Matthews (Girl Meets World).
Seeds 17-22: Mary, Queen of Scots (Reign), Bianca (The Duff), Saz Kaur (Some Girls), Amy Raudenfeld (Faking It), Mal Bertha (Descendants), Bay Kennish (Switched At Birth).

Draws:
Pot A - Competitors seeded 1-8.
Pot B - Competitors seeded 9-16.
Pot C - Competitors seeded 17-22.

Each group consisted of two competitors from Pot A and two from Pot B, with the remaining spots allocated for Pot C competitors. The results has yielded two groups (A and B) having six competitors while the rest (C and D) five.

Two Freeform stars Spencer Hastings and Magnus Bane were drawn together in one group with Jane Villanueva, and so did Lena Adams-Foster and Bay Kennish in the Group B. The Group C has been dubbed as the hell group with Stiles, Clarke, Tris, and Margo drawn together, and Group D will see first-time favorites Bonnie and Peeta squaring off Beca Mitchell.

Groups:
Group A: Spencer Hastings, Magnus Bane, Cory Matthews, Jane Villanueva, Mal Bertha, Amy Raudenfeld.
Group B: Liv Moore, Chanel Oberlin, Klaus Mikaelson, Lena Adams-Foster, Bay Kennish, Mary Queen of Scots.
Group C: Stiles Stilinski, Clarke Griffin, Tris Prior, Margo Spiegelman, Saz Kaur.
Group D: Bonnie Bennett, Beca Mitchell, Peeta Mellark, Thomas, Bianca.

Animated
The Animated qualifiers will see a total of 12 competitors vying for six direct spots to the main event, with two rounds being played:

First Round - All competitors will be drawn in three groups of four competitors, playing two-legged round-robin.
Second Round - Bottom two third placers from each group will face each other in a two-legged home-and-away knockout match that will determine the final inter-confederation playoffs spot.

The first round will be played in two separate phases due to its two-legged nature, followed with the second round shortly after the end of the first round's second leg.

Seeding (based on position)
Seeds 1-6: Peter Griffin (Family Guy), Lana Kane (Archer), Finn the Human (Adventure Time), Riley Andersen (Inside Out), Bojack F. Horseman (BoJack Horseman), Homer Simpson (The Simpsons).
Seeds 7-12: Tina Belcher (Bob's Burgers), Stan Marsh (South Park), Steven Universe (Steven Universe), Steve Smith (American Dad!), Queen Elsa (Frozen), Judy Hopps (Zootopia).

Draws:
Pot A - Competitors seeded 1-6.
Pot B - Competitors seeded 7-12.

Each group consisted of two Pot A and Pot B competitors.

Rivals Finn the Human and Queen Elsa were drawn in the same group (Group B) with Riley Andersen and Steve Smith, with Group C yielded Judy Hopps and Tina Belcher as well as Bojack F. Horseman and Peter Griffin. Homer Simpson and Lana Kane will square off in Group A with Stan Marsh and Steven Universe.

Groups:
Group A: Homer Simpson, Lana Kane, Stan Marsh, Steven Universe.
Group B: Finn the Human, Riley Andersen, Steve Smith, Queen Elsa.
Group C: Peter Griffin, Bojack F. Horseman, Judy Hopps, Tina Belcher.

Comedy
The Comedy confederation has 36 entries recorded, and ten spots in the World Tournament will be up for grabs. This confederation will play three rounds of qualifying:

First Round - Competitors seeded 21-36 will play a single-leg knockout match in one neutral venue.
Second Round - Competitors seeded 13-20 and first round winners will play a two-legged home-and-away knockout match.
Third Round - Second round winners will join competitors seeded 1-12 in a single-leg group stage consisting of four groups of five competitors.

During the first phase, the first two rounds will be played, and the third round will be played during the second phase in 2017.

Seeding (based on position)
Seeds 1-12: Maura Pfefferman (Transparent), Rodrigo De Souza (Mozart in the Jungle), Sheldon Cooper (The Big Bang Theory), Selina Meyer (Veep), Rebecca Bunch (Crazy Ex-Girlfriend), Joy Mangano (Joy), Dev Shah (Master of None), Jared Vennett (The Big Short), Jake Peralta (Brooklyn Nine-Nine), Hannah Horvath (Girls), Chip Baskets (Baskets), D.J. Tanner (Fuller House)
Seeds 13-20: Dean Sanderson (The Grinder), Dee Reynolds (It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia), Jess Day (New Girl), Mindy Lahiri (The Mindy Project), Phil Dunphy (Modern Family), Max Black (2 Broke Girls), Teddy Sanders (Neighbors 2: Sorority Rising), Ben Barber (Ride Along 2)
Seeds 21-36: Molly Flynn (Mike & Molly), Ben Wheeler (Baby Daddy), Kimmy Schmidt (Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt), Frankie (Grace and Frankie), Rainbow Johnson (Black-ish), Gretchen Cutler (You're the Worst), Jessica Huang (Fresh Off the Boat), Bonnie Plunkett (Mom), Sue Heck (The Middle), Louie (Louie), Ilana Wexler (Broad City), Angie Tribeca (Angie Tribeca), Galavant (Galavant), Leslie Knope (Parks & Recreation), Mike Baxter (Last Man Standing), Didi Ortley (Getting On)

Draws:
Pot A - Competitors seeded 21-36.
Pot B - Match positions for the drawn competitor (e.g.: 1A, 1B, 2A,...,8B).
Pot C - Competitors seeded 13-20.
Pot D - First round winners.

For the first round, each tie contained a competitor from Pot A and the corresponding position from Pot B.

For the second round, each tie contained a competitor from Pot C and a competitor from Pot D, which will host the first leg of the match.

Leslie Knope, in her final year of the competition, will face off Frankie which will determine her qualifier campaign right off the bat, with favorites Galavant, Angie Tribeca, Jessica Huang, and Gretchen Cutler going up against Ilana Wexler, Bonnie Plunkett, Kimmy Schmidt, and Rainbow Johnson. Awaiting the first round hopefuls in the second round will be the likes of Mindy Lahiri, Phil Dunphy, Jess Day, and Max Black.

First Round:
Match 1: Didi Ortley - Mike Baxter
Match 2: Galavant - Ilana Wexler
Match 3: Leslie Knope - Frankie
Match 4: Louie - Molly Flynn
Match 5: Angie Tribeca - Bonnie Plunkett
Match 6: Jessica Huang - Kimmy Schmidt
Match 7: Gretchen Cutler - Rainbow Johnson
Match 8: Sue Heck - Ben Wheeler

Second Round:
Match 1: Winner 11 - Mindy Lahiri
Match 2: Winner 12 - Ben Barber
Match 3: Winner 13 - Teddy Sanders
Match 4: Winner 14 - Phil Dunphy
Match 5: Winner 15 - Dee Reynolds
Match 6: Winner 16 - Dean Sanderson
Match 7: Winner 17 - Max Black
Match 8: Winner 18 - Jess Day

Sci-Fi/Fantasy
The event proceeded with the drawing for the Sci-Fi/Fantasy qualifiers, known to be one of the most sought-after confederation qualifiers due to its roster. The qualifying method will see two rounds being played:

First Round - All competitors will be grouped into six groups of six competitors in a single round-robin format.
Second Round - All second placers from the first round, as well as four best third placers, will be grouped into two groups of five in a single round-robin format.

Throughout the first phase, only the first round which will be played, while the second round will be played in the second phase of the qualifiers.

Seeding (based on position)
Seeds 1-6: Daenerys Targaryen (Game Of Thrones), Claire Fraser (Outlander), Sameen Shaw (Person of Interest), Countess Elizabeth (American Horror Story), Steve Rogers (Captain America: Civil War), Sarah Manning (Orphan Black).
Seeds 7-12: Regina Mills (Once Upon a Time), Kara Danvers (Supergirl), Kevin Garvey, Jr. (The Leftovers), Jessica Jones (Jessica Jones), Vincent Keller (Beauty and the Beast), Barry Allen (The Flash).
Seeds 13-18: Wade Wilson (Deadpool), Harley Quinn (Suicide Squad), Oliver Queen (Arrow), Michonne (The Walking Dead), Rey (Star Wars: Episode VII - The Force Awakens), Dean Winchester (Supernatural).
Seeds 19-36: Peggy Carter (Agent Carter), Daisy Johnson (Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.), Jim Gordon (Gotham), Vanessa Ives (Penny Dreadful), Matt Murdock (Daredevil), Ichabod Crane (Sleepy Hollow), Sara Lance (Legends of Tomorrow), Lito Rodriguez (Sense8), Wynonna Earp (Wynonna Earp), Dana Scully (The X-Files), Nick Burkhardt (Grimm), Twelfth Doctor (Doctor Who), Cassandra Cillian (The Librarians), Lucifer Morningstar (Lucifer), Alicia Clark (Fear the Walking Dead), Ross Poldark (Poldark), James Cole (The Magicians), Quentin Coldwater (12 Monkeys).

Draws:
Pot A - Competitors seeded 1-6.
Pot B - Competitors seeded 7-12.
Pot C - Competitors seeded 13-18.
Pot D - Competitors seeded 19-36.

Each group consisted of one Pot A, Pot B, and Pot C competitors, with three from Pot D. The order for the drawing was that each pot draws for the six groups, starting from Pot A to Pot C. Pot D were drawn three times, but followed the same group rotation as the previous draw, so the first draw will be for Group A to Group F, and repeated for three times.

The group stage will see favorites Claire Fraser and Regina Mills battling in Group A, as well as Sameen Shaw's campaign against the likes of Kara Danvers, Wade Wilson, and Peggy Carter in Group D. Debutant Alicia Clark will also see her first ever qualifying campaign facing favorites like Steve Rogers and Rey in Group F.

Groups:
Group A: Claire Fraser, Regina Mills, Oliver Queen, Nick Burkhardt, Quentin Coldwater, Cassandra Cillian.
Group B: Countess Elizabeth, Jessica Jones, Michonne, Lito Rodriguez, Wynonna Earp, Daisy Johnson.
Group C: Daenerys Targaryen, Vincent Keller, Harley Quinn, Sara Lance, Dana Scully, Vanessa Ives.
Group D: Sameen Shaw, Kara Danvers, Wade Wilson, Lucifer Morningstar, Peggy Carter, Ross Poldark.
Group E: Sarah Manning, Barry Allen, Dean Winchester, Twelfth Doctor, Matt Murdock, James Cole.
Group F: Steve Rogers, Kevin Garvey, Jr., Rey, Ichabod Crane, Jim Gordon, Alicia Clark.

Drama
Last but not least is the Drama confederation, concluding the first preliminary draw. Having the most competitors on board with 54, the stage is set for the most cutthroat qualifying for this year's World Tournament, with favorites and award-winners gathered in one place. The qualifier will use a two-round format:

First Round - All competitors will be grouped into nine groups of six competitors in a single round-robin format.
Second Round - Eight best second placers from the first round will play a bracket-style elimination game in a two-legged home-and-away format.

The first round will be played in the entirety of the first phase of the qualifier, whereas the second round will take place in the second phase.

Seeding (based on position)
Seeds 1-9: Hugh Glass (The Revenant), Alex Vause (Orange Is The New Black), Mary Crawley (Downton Abbey), Marcia Clark (The People v. O.J. Simpson), Elliot Alderson (Mr. Robot), Lorne Malvo (Fargo), Meredith Grey (Grey's Anatomy), Frank Underwood (House of Cards), Gerda Wegener (The Danish Girl).
Seeds 10-18: Carrie Mathison (Homeland), John Luther (Luther), Jonathan Pine (The Night Manager), Sherlock Holmes (Sherlock), Cookie Lyon (Empire), Annalise Keating (How to Get Away with Murder), Don Draper (Mad Men), Noah Solloway (The Affair), Terri LaCroix (American Crime).
Seeds 19-27: Danny Rayburn (Bloodline), Ray Donovan (Ray Donovan), Juliana Crain (The Man in the High Castle), Alicia Florrick (The Good Wife), Mickey Milkovich (Shameless), Elizabeth Jennings (The Americans), Rachel Goldberg (UnREAL), Olivia Pope (Scandal), Temperance Brennan (Bones).
Seeds 28-36: Jane Rizzoli (Rizzoli & Isles), Brian Finch (Limitless), Tom Keen (The Blacklist), Saul Goodman (Better Call Saul), Pablo Escobar (Narcos), Will Graham (Hannibal), Christian Grey (Fifty Shades of Grey), Claire (Flesh and Bone), Therese Belivet (Carol).
Seeds 37-45: Norman Bates (Bates Motel), Dr. William Masters (Masters of Sex), Lagertha (Vikings), Scarlett O'Connor (Nashville), Richard Castle (Castle), Harvey Specter (Suits), Alex Parrish (Quantico), Spencer Reid (Criminal Minds), Jane Doe (Blindspot).
Seeds 46-54: Ziva David (NCIS), Dana Scully (The X-Files), Adaline Bowman (The Age of Adaline), Matt Casey (Chicago Fire), Erin Lindsay (Chicago PD), Joan Watson (Elementary), Dixie Hart (Hart of Dixie), Raylan Givens (Justified), Amanda Clarke (Revenge).

Draws:
Pot A - Competitors seeded 1-9.
Pot B - Competitors seeded 10-18.
Pot C - Competitors seeded 19-27.
Pot D - Competitors seeded 28-36.
Pot E - Competitors seeded 37-45.
Pot F - Competitors seeded 46-54.

Each group consisted of competitors from each Pot. The first Pot was drawn for each group, and repeated for subsequent pots.

Groups:
Group A: Mary Crawley, Carrie Mathison, Danny Rayburn, Therese Belivet, Spencer Reid, Dana Scully.
Group B: Alex Vause, Noah Solloway, Rachel Goldberg, Saul Goodman, Norman Bates, Joan Watson.
Group C: Meredith Grey, Cookie Lyon, Ray Donovan, Claire, Dr. William Masters, Dixie Hart.
Group D: Frank Underwood, Jonathan Pine, Temperance Brennan, Christian Grey, Harvey Specter, Amanda Clarke.
Group E: Elliot Alderson, Terri LaCroix, Olivia Pope, Will Graham, Jane Doe, Adaline Bowman.
Group F: Marcia Clark, Don Draper, Juliana Crain, Tom Keen, Alex Parrish, Ziva David.
Group G: Gerda Wegener, Sherlock Holmes, Elizabeth Jennings, Pablo Escobar, Lagertha, Raylan Givens.
Group H: Hugh Glass, John Luther, Mickey Milkovich, Brian Finch, Richard Castle, Erin Lindsay.
Group I: Lorne Malvo, Annalise Keating, Alicia Florrick, Jane Rizzoli, Scarlett O'Connor, Matt Casey.

With all the drawing has been done, the schedule have been finalized. The first week of the qualifiers will begin with Drama qualifiers in groups A, B, D, E, H, and I fighting for a the points.


Click here for full screen view.


So what will the first week of qualifiers hold for the first batch of involved competitors?

Notes
It's been a long time since I write fan fictions. It's not as good as what you'd expect but hopefully it gets better within the next chapters. Hopefully the next chapter will also open doors for dialogues to balance out the journalism-style writing.

Also, Patrick Callahan is a rich businessman from Race Driver GRID 2 who founded World Series Racing. You can sample his voice here. He sees foreseeable businesses and always thinks how to make it grow while providing the win-win situation for both himself and fans.

~[R]
 
 
 

Posts from This Journal by “world tournament 2017” Tag